Skip to content ↓
Ivybridge Community College

Ivybridge Community College

Ivybridge Community College

Rural Bus Routes

Please complete the enquiry form here with as much information as possible to support your request.  Please include the relevant stop information from the tables below.

Totnes Minibus

T1

Morrisons Seven Stars

07:50

T2

Totnes Railway Station

07:52

T3

Dartington

07:58

T4

Buckfastleigh layby Riverford

08:03

T5

Salmon's Leap

08:06

T6

Dart Bridge Rd Steam Railway

08:10

T7

Plymouth Road, Buckfastleigh

08:12

T8

Harbourneford Phone Box

08:18

T9

Marley Head

08:23

T10

South Brent London Inn

08:28

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

        

Diptford Minibus

D1

Please enquire regarding available stops

 

 

Wembury Point Minibus

W1

Brownhill Lane

07:46

W2

Sea View Drive

07:47

W3

Southland Park Road

07:48

W4

Wembury Point Post Box

08:05

W5

Gabber Lane

08:08

W6

Heybrook Bay

08:15

W7

The Mussel Inn

08:20